Hetao, China Page

Other names: 核桃

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1209 Longitude 100.0710 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2434

Weather Charts


Hetao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Randu (0.6 nm)
Qilintu (1.5 nm)
Longdong (3.3 nm)
Lunanwan (1.3 nm)
Lengguwan (2.0 nm)
Liangjiaren (2.0 nm)
Achangguo (2.6 nm)
Lazangu (3.0 nm)
Changsheng (3.1 nm)
Liangtoushang (3.4 nm)
Jumantuo (1.0 nm)
Dahaizi (2.0 nm)
Wanglong (1.3 nm)
Changchunba (1.4 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Yanguojike (3.1 nm)
Shanghai (3.4 nm)
Labiaozhi (3.6 nm)
Liren (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 28 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 45 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.3 nm E Yunling Mountains
5.7 nm E List of life zones by region
7.1 nm NE Hutiaoxia Town
7.6 nm NE Tiger Leaping Gorge
9.8 nm SE Wenhai
10.0 nm SE Jade Water Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:51 2016