Achangguo, China Page

Other names: 阿昌过

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1622 Longitude 100.0880 Altitude (feet) 10144
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 3091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3058

Weather Charts


Achangguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achangguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achangguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsheng (1.2 nm)
Lengguwan (1.6 nm)
Lazangu (1.8 nm)
Liangjiaren (2.0 nm)
Lunanwan (2.1 nm)
Xiaqiaotou (2.8 nm)
Jiziluo (3.1 nm)
Liangtoushang (3.3 nm)
Zhongnuoyu (1.7 nm)
Xinyaoshan (3.1 nm)
Biaoshuiyan (3.0 nm)
Liangjiaren (3.2 nm)
Labashan (3.3 nm)
Shuizhaoba (3.7 nm)
Jumantuo (2.6 nm)
Hetao (2.6 nm)
Randu (3.2 nm)
Dahaizi (3.4 nm)
Wanglong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 30 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 43 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 42 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 91 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.7 nm NE Hutiaoxia Town
5.0 nm NE Tiger Leaping Gorge
5.6 nm SE Yunling Mountains
6.0 nm SE List of life zones by region
11.6 nm S Wenhai
11.4 nm SE Jade Water Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:21 2016