Dahaizi, China Page

Other names: 大海子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1068 Longitude 100.1040 Altitude (feet) 9484
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 2890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4055

Weather Charts


Dahaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumantuo (1.1 nm)
Wanglong (1.2 nm)
Hetao (2.0 nm)
Randu (2.3 nm)
Changchunba (2.6 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Lunanwan (3.1 nm)
Qilintu (3.1 nm)
Liangjiaren (3.7 nm)
Labiaozhi (3.9 nm)
Achangguo (3.4 nm)
Lengguwan (3.6 nm)
Shanghai (2.0 nm)
Lengzige (2.4 nm)
Yanguojike (2.5 nm)
Xilong (3.2 nm)
Liren (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.6 nm)
Dangsiluo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 26 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 43 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 47 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.4 nm E Yunling Mountains
3.8 nm E List of life zones by region
7.0 nm N Hutiaoxia Town
7.9 nm N Tiger Leaping Gorge
8.2 nm SE Wenhai
8.2 nm SE Jade Water Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:56 2016