Bajiaoqing, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1206 Longitude 100.9640 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Bajiaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamanjian (2.5 nm)
Banpo (2.6 nm)
Gantian (4.0 nm)
Xiakunmo (0.5 nm)
Daheipo (1.7 nm)
Lengshuiqing (2.4 nm)
Manfei (3.7 nm)
Daqing (0.7 nm)
Banhai (2.0 nm)
Xiamanduo (2.8 nm)
Guanzhongtian (3.1 nm)
Laoluozhai (3.4 nm)
Minzheng (3.7 nm)
Panzhihua (4.3 nm)
Liyuantou (1.3 nm)
Manlian (3.0 nm)
Malishu (3.6 nm)
Wailongtang (3.9 nm)
Longtangba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 19 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 63 nm E 64
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 69 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
19.6 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:32 2016