Manfei, China Page

Other names: 蛮肥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1692 Longitude 101.0050 Altitude (feet) 4488
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 1367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Manfei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manfei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manfei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuiqing (2.0 nm)
Xincundui (4.1 nm)
Reshuitang (2.2 nm)
Dazhuqing (2.8 nm)
Xisa (3.7 nm)
Bayizhai (2.5 nm)
Qiangang (3.2 nm)
Daqiaotou (3.4 nm)
Huangtian (3.6 nm)
Guanzhongtian (1.0 nm)
Daheipo (2.0 nm)
Laoluozhai (2.1 nm)
Daqing (3.0 nm)
Xiakunmo (3.4 nm)
Banhai (3.7 nm)
Minzheng (3.7 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.7 nm)
Xiamanduo (4.4 nm)
Liyuantou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 22 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 60 nm E 65
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 63 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 72 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
22.6 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
22.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016