Gantian, China Page

Other names: 干田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0819 Longitude 100.9060 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6427

Weather Charts


Gantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoqizhai (0.8 nm)
Zhangkezhai (3.1 nm)
Wotuozhai (2.2 nm)
Xiamanjian (2.5 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)
Banpo (1.4 nm)
Wailongtang (1.8 nm)
Malishu (3.7 nm)
Bajiaoqing (4.0 nm)
Liyuantou (3.9 nm)
Xiakunmo (4.2 nm)
Nitanshan (4.5 nm)
Daqing (4.7 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (2.6 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.7 nm)
Wotuo (3.0 nm)
Laobaizhai (3.7 nm)
Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Mengsi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 17 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 62 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 66 nm S 187 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 67 nm E 63
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
17.5 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
17.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:14 2016