Yanglupan, China Page

Other names: 羊路畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2990 Longitude 110.0120 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7583

Weather Charts


Yanglupan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglupan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanglupan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia Yancun (2.6 nm)
Fanshan (2.8 nm)
Muqucun (1.4 nm)
Xuejia Daliang (2.8 nm)
Wanghaidi (3.3 nm)
Hualongzhencun (3.4 nm)
Yushujie (4.1 nm)
Hanjiapan (3.9 nm)
Kangjia Wancun (1.1 nm)
Mijiagou (1.3 nm)
Yangtacun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Pancun (2.7 nm)
Jufuliang (3.1 nm)
Yudiqian (3.9 nm)
Wangjia Guacun (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshamao (2.2 nm)
Guoyuantacun (2.8 nm)
Xinzhaicun (3.4 nm)
Nangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 20 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 71 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
18.2 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
17.8 nm W Yuyang District
27.2 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:29 2016