Hualongzhencun, China Page

Other names: 花龙镇村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3530 Longitude 109.9890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7064

Weather Charts


Hualongzhencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualongzhencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualongzhencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiapan (1.1 nm)
Pingtai (2.5 nm)
Jiubucun (3.2 nm)
Fengshancun (3.7 nm)
Yushujie (1.2 nm)
Baijiapan (2.1 nm)
Shuangshan (3.1 nm)
Qianshahegou (3.6 nm)
Chouhaize (3.2 nm)
Jinjiliang (3.7 nm)
Shuangshancun (3.9 nm)
Xuejia Daliang (0.9 nm)
Wanghaidi (1.8 nm)
Duanjia Wancun (3.4 nm)
Muqucun (2.2 nm)
Fanshan (2.5 nm)
Yanglupan (3.4 nm)
Zhujia Yancun (3.6 nm)
Mijiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 18 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 68 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
18.1 nm SW Yuyang District
21.3 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
24.5 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:27 2016