Guoyuantacun, China Page

Other names: 果园塌村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2540 Longitude 110.0260 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7532

Weather Charts


Guoyuantacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyuantacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoyuantacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshamao (0.8 nm)
Xinzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Kangjia Wancun (1.9 nm)
Yangtacun (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Guacun (2.1 nm)
Yanglupan (2.8 nm)
Mijiagou (3.1 nm)
Liujia Pancun (3.3 nm)
Muqucun (4.0 nm)
Manengmaocun (2.5 nm)
Yudiqian (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Wancun (3.4 nm)
Fangjiata (3.9 nm)
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Baoxuanliang (2.3 nm)
Duanqiaocun (3.1 nm)
Yanzhuang Goucun (4.0 nm)
Gaofanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 21 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 74 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
15.8 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
17.8 nm W Yuyang District
29.7 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:20 2016