Xinzhaicun, China Page

Other names: 新寨村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2480 Longitude 109.9830 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6894

Weather Charts


Xinzhaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lejia Pancun (2.2 nm)
Hanjia Liangcun (3.2 nm)
Wanta (3.5 nm)
Liuqianhe (3.6 nm)
Wangchang Goucun (3.6 nm)
Wangjia Guacun (2.0 nm)
Zhujia Yancun (3.2 nm)
Yanglupan (3.4 nm)
Kangjia Wancun (3.2 nm)
Muqucun (4.1 nm)
Xiaoshamao (1.6 nm)
Guoyuantacun (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.2 nm)
Duanqiaocun (3.9 nm)
Baoxuanliang (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Goucun (2.2 nm)
Yanzhuang Goucun (3.9 nm)
Cuijia Hecun (3.8 nm)
Tiegouguacun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 19 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 74 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 98 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
15.7 nm W Yuyang District
17.1 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
22.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016