Wanta, China Page

Other names: 万塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2604 Longitude 109.9100 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6882

Weather Charts


Wanta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalian Goucun (1.5 nm)
Qingyangcha (3.0 nm)
Guojiagou (3.0 nm)
Gutasi (3.3 nm)
Dianfang (3.9 nm)
Liuqianhe (0.7 nm)
Miaoheliang (2.6 nm)
Fengshancun (3.3 nm)
Caodaliang (3.2 nm)
Zhujia Yancun (3.2 nm)
Secaowancun (4.1 nm)
Fanshan (4.2 nm)
Lejia Pancun (1.3 nm)
Xinzhaicun (3.5 nm)
Wangchang Goucun (1.7 nm)
Hanjia Liangcun (2.7 nm)
Dunliang (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Goucun (3.8 nm)
Cuijia Hecun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 16 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 73 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
12.5 nm W Yuyang District
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.4 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:02 2016