Caodaliang, China Page

Other names: 曹大梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3067 Longitude 109.8770 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6859

Weather Charts


Caodaliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caodaliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caodaliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Secaowancun (1.0 nm)
Dianfang (1.5 nm)
Zhengjia Chuancun (2.8 nm)
Majuangou (3.6 nm)
Qingyunshan (3.8 nm)
Haojie (1.9 nm)
Jiubucun (3.2 nm)
Guanjialiang (3.7 nm)
Qiaojiecun (4.0 nm)
Miaoheliang (1.2 nm)
Fengshancun (2.4 nm)
Pingtai (3.5 nm)
Dalian Goucun (2.3 nm)
Guojiagou (2.3 nm)
Liuqianhe (2.7 nm)
Wanta (3.2 nm)
Daokewancun (3.7 nm)
Qingyangcha (4.5 nm)
Gutasi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 13 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 71 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
12.1 nm SW Yuyang District
19.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.2 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:02 2016