Kangjia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 康家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2864 Longitude 110.0290 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8085

Weather Charts


Kangjia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglupan (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Guacun (1.6 nm)
Zhujia Yancun (3.5 nm)
Mijiagou (1.2 nm)
Muqucun (2.5 nm)
Jufuliang (2.9 nm)
Xuejia Daliang (3.7 nm)
Wanghaidi (3.9 nm)
Yangtacun (1.3 nm)
Liujia Pancun (2.0 nm)
Yudiqian (2.8 nm)
Xieshanliang (3.2 nm)
Fangjiata (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshamao (1.7 nm)
Guoyuantacun (1.9 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)
Xinzhaicun (3.2 nm)
Manengmaocun (4.0 nm)
Baoxuanliang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 21 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 72 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport
17.1 nm SE Jia County, Shaanxi
18.3 nm W Yuyang District
27.7 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:35 2016