Xuanhecun, China Page

Other names: 旋河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7206 Longitude 109.6640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Xuanhecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanhecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabutu (2.6 nm)
Zhangbutan (4.1 nm)
Jiamingcaidangcun (4.1 nm)
Daotucun (1.7 nm)
Bigeli (3.0 nm)
Dongnanxiaohaotu (4.4 nm)
Xiaohaotu (4.5 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (4.7 nm)
Zaoliutai Dadui (4.6 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (4.3 nm)
Wusucaidangcun (5.1 nm)
Wunusihao (5.6 nm)
Daotu (1.6 nm)
Dashujie (3.7 nm)
Hudaihaize (3.6 nm)
Bozhihancun (4.2 nm)
Caohe (3.2 nm)
Shahudai (3.2 nm)
Zhongyingpan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 21 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 47 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
23.4 nm W Mu Us Sandyland
23.6 nm E List of coal power stations
23.6 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016