Wusucaidangcun, China Page

Other names: 乌素采当村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8050 Longitude 109.6470 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Wusucaidangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusucaidangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wusucaidangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbentancun (2.5 nm)
Dahaotucun (3.2 nm)
Wunusihao (0.5 nm)
Gonghebutu (1.5 nm)
Gonghebutucun (2.2 nm)
Gulugu (2.3 nm)
Abaisu (3.1 nm)
Gonghebutucun (3.6 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (2.0 nm)
Zaoliutai Dadui (2.6 nm)
Shazihancun (3.2 nm)
Shazihancun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshazihan (3.4 nm)
Shazehan (3.7 nm)
Bigeli (4.0 nm)
Xiaohaotu (0.8 nm)
Dongnanxiaohaotu (0.8 nm)
Zhangbutan (3.5 nm)
Daotucun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 26 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 42 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm W Mu Us Sandyland
28.0 nm NE 110th meridian east
24.7 nm E List of coal power stations
24.7 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016