Shazehan, China Page

Other names: Sha-chih-hai,Sha-tse-han

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8361 Longitude 109.7144 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6811

Weather Charts


Shazehan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazehan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shazehan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shazihancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulugu (1.5 nm)
Gonghebutucun (2.6 nm)
Gonghebutu (2.8 nm)
Gonghebutucun (3.3 nm)
Wusucaidangcun (3.7 nm)
Wunusihao (3.8 nm)
Taohaotu (4.9 nm) Badehan (2.2 nm)
Suanlawan (3.1 nm)
Shazihancun (0.6 nm)
Xiaoshazihan (1.6 nm)
Zaoliutai Dadui (2.7 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (2.7 nm)
Erlaijiazihan (2.9 nm)
Saogailanabu (3.3 nm)
Zaoliutaicun (3.7 nm)
Bigeli (4.7 nm)
Mukepula (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 29 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 39 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NE 110th meridian east
22.0 nm E List of coal power stations
22.0 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi
30.6 nm N Mausoleum of Genghis Khan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:51 2016