Dabutu, China Page

Other names: 大补兔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7099 Longitude 109.6110 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Dabutu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabutu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabutu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahancaidangcun (2.4 nm)
Yashitu (2.9 nm)
Bahancaidang Xipan (3.2 nm)
Jiamingcaidangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangbutan (3.2 nm)
Shibukoucun (3.8 nm)
Dongnanxiaohaotu (5.2 nm)
Xiaohaotu (5.2 nm)
Dahaotucun (5.9 nm)
Wusucaidangcun (5.9 nm)
Xuanhecun (2.6 nm)
Daotucun (4.0 nm)
Daotu (4.1 nm)
Shahudai (4.7 nm)
Caohe (2.6 nm)
Nalinjie (2.9 nm)
Shilajiadahan (3.6 nm)
Shilabutu (5.4 nm)
Zhongyingpan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 21 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 48 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm W Mu Us Sandyland
27.0 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
30.3 nm S Yuyang District
26.1 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:55 2016