Caohe, China Page

Other names: 曹河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.6711 Longitude 109.6380 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Caohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalinjie (3.2 nm)
Shilajiadahan (3.5 nm)
Yashitu (4.1 nm)
Bahancaidangcun (4.7 nm)
Dabutu (2.6 nm)
Xuanhecun (3.2 nm)
Daotu (4.7 nm)
Daotucun (4.9 nm)
Jiamingcaidangcun (5.1 nm)
Shahudai (3.0 nm)
Dashujie (4.4 nm)
Zhongyingpan (2.7 nm)
Dayingpan (3.4 nm)
Shilabutu (3.7 nm)
Dawan (4.1 nm)
Mengjiawan (5.3 nm)
Lijia Xiaotan (5.3 nm)
Baijia Huochang (5.4 nm)
Banchengtancun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 18 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm S Yulin Xisha Airport
28.0 nm S Yuyang District
22.6 nm W Mu Us Sandyland
25.1 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:31 2016