Zhengwang, China Page

Other names: 郑王

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5303 Longitude 118.3673 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18285

Weather Charts


Zhengwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houcai (2.6 nm)
Lujia (2.6 nm)
Dabai (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Cuijia (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhang (3.2 nm)
Suliu (3.3 nm)
Songjia (3.0 nm)
Dazhang (3.4 nm)
Haixi (3.5 nm)
Haidong (4.0 nm)
Dongwang (1.3 nm)
Huangdian (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gewu (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hujia (3.3 nm)
Liujia (3.4 nm)
Dahu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 20 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 56 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 64 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 68 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 86 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
13.9 nm SE Dongying District
18.6 nm SW Bincheng District
22.2 nm S Boxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016