Xiaozhang, China Page

Other names: 小张

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5834 Longitude 118.3556 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33186

Weather Charts


Xiaozhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhang (0.5 nm)
Songjia (1.7 nm)
Dongwang (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Houzhangwo (2.0 nm)
Laodong (2.3 nm)
Xishuangjing (2.4 nm)
Yangliu (2.7 nm)
Baowangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Huangdong (3.2 nm)
Jiahe (3.0 nm)
Suliu (0.5 nm)
Haixi (0.8 nm)
Haidong (1.4 nm)
Xinning (1.8 nm)
Lujia (2.2 nm)
Cuijia (2.4 nm)
Houcai (2.4 nm)
Zhengwang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 21 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 60 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 67 nm S 146 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 69 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 83 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
16.4 nm SE Dongying District
19.9 nm SW Bincheng District
21.3 nm SW Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016