Laodong, China Page

Other names: 老董

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.6188 Longitude 118.3730 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53530

Weather Charts


Laodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangdong (2.0 nm)
Xishuangjing (2.0 nm)
Yangliu (0.4 nm)
Shidong (1.2 nm)
Baowangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xili Bazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongyicun (2.2 nm)
Bocun (2.9 nm)
Jiahe (1.0 nm)
Xinhenan (1.5 nm)
Sujia (2.2 nm)
Nanling (2.3 nm)
Haidong (1.4 nm)
Haixi (1.8 nm)
Xinning (1.7 nm)
Suliu (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhang (2.3 nm)
Dazhang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 20 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 62 nm S 173
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 68 nm S 148 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 71 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 82 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
17.5 nm SE Dongying District
21.5 nm NE Hekou District
21.8 nm SW Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:59 2016