Nanling, China Page

Other names: 南岭

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.6366 Longitude 118.4160 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51006

Weather Charts


Nanling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhenan (0.8 nm)
Jiahe (1.3 nm)
Shidong (1.4 nm)
Dongyicun (1.9 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (2.0 nm)
Laodong (2.3 nm)
Bocun (2.7 nm)
Baowangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Taiqian (3.1 nm) Dongba (1.2 nm)
Shunxing (2.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shouhe (3.1 nm)
Xinxi (3.2 nm)
Sujia (2.1 nm)
Zhangxi (2.1 nm)
Xinning (2.8 nm)
Haidong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 19 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 62 nm S 175
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 68 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 73 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 83 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
17.2 nm SE Dongying District
19.5 nm NE Hekou District
19.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:03 2016