Dabai, China Page

Other names: 大白

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.5235 Longitude 118.3130 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53890

Weather Charts


Dabai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiajiahe (1.1 nm)
Zhuangke (1.8 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Lijin (3.3 nm)
Zaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Houcai (1.9 nm)
Lujia (2.1 nm)
Hujiatan (2.3 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Dongpozhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongwang (4.1 nm)
Dazhang (3.9 nm)
Gewu (2.3 nm)
Zhengwang (2.6 nm)
Cuijia (3.3 nm)
Meijia (2.1 nm)
Dahu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 22 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 56 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 65 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 83 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
15.8 nm SE Dongying District
16.2 nm SW Bincheng District
17.6 nm SW Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:03 2016