Hujia, China Page

Other names: 胡家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4751 Longitude 118.3754 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts


Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahu (2.0 nm)
Houjia (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Gewu (2.2 nm)
Dongwang (2.5 nm)
Zhengwang (3.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Huangdian (3.7 nm)
Liujia (0.5 nm)
Dawu (2.5 nm)
Houyue (1.3 nm)
Qianyue (1.6 nm)
Wangsha (2.2 nm)
Sunjia (2.2 nm)
Shibatu (2.4 nm)
Xuejia (2.7 nm)
Fanjia (3.2 nm)
Dianzi (3.5 nm)
Yulin (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 19 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 53 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 66 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 84 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
11.8 nm SE Dongying District
19.2 nm S Boxing County
17.7 nm W Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016