Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4921 Longitude 118.3882 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18426

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gewu (1.8 nm)
Dahu (2.6 nm)
Dongwang (1.4 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhengwang (2.5 nm)
Huangdian (2.5 nm)
Cuijia (3.3 nm)
Shaotou (2.9 nm)
Dujia (3.3 nm)
Liujia (1.0 nm)
Hujia (1.2 nm)
Houyue (2.5 nm)
Wangsha (2.7 nm)
Qianyue (2.7 nm)
Dawu (2.6 nm)
Sunjia (2.9 nm)
Xuejia (3.3 nm)
Shibatu (3.6 nm)
Houjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 19 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 54 nm S 172
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 67 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 85 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
11.8 nm SE Dongying District
20.4 nm S Boxing County
18.6 nm W Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:36 2016