Weijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 魏家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3389 Longitude 118.2860 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10466

Weather Charts


Weijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcui (0.9 nm)
Beijiawang (1.8 nm)
Nanjiawang (2.0 nm)
Ningjia (2.6 nm)
Luocheli (2.8 nm)
Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dasun (2.5 nm)
Cuijia (2.6 nm)
Hanlou (3.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Yangjia (3.2 nm)
Dongshi (2.7 nm)
Fangjia (2.7 nm)
Yantuo (3.2 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.1 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Woliuqian (2.9 nm)
Zhihe (3.1 nm)
Jiwangzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 25 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm S 165
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 57 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 76 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Boxing County
12.3 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
13.0 nm W Bincheng District
13.7 nm W Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:05 2016