Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3272 Longitude 118.2220 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushanren (1.1 nm)
Gaijia (2.6 nm)
Liugu (3.0 nm)
Xixiao (0.6 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Liujia (3.9 nm)
Dasun (3.7 nm)
Ningjia (0.6 nm)
Nanjiawang (1.2 nm)
Beijiawang (1.7 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.3 nm)
Dongcui (2.4 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Luocheli (1.0 nm)
Changjiao (1.6 nm)
Jiwangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiangsun (2.7 nm)
Zhihe (2.9 nm)
Yanchen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 29 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm S 161
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 55 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 73 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Boxing County
10.3 nm W Bincheng District
10.9 nm W Binzhou
15.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:36 2016