Lijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 李家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2974 Longitude 118.3040 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12159

Weather Charts


Lijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woliuqian (1.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.0 nm)
Zhihe (2.1 nm)
Jiwangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Luocheli (3.4 nm)
Nanjiawang (3.6 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Fangjia (2.8 nm)
Dongcui (3.2 nm)
Beijiawang (3.9 nm)
Yantuo (2.3 nm)
Xibi (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Heli (1.5 nm)
Zhouliu (1.6 nm)
Dongwangwen (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiadong (3.1 nm)
Xulou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 26 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 43 nm S 165
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 55 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 58 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 75 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Boxing County
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
14.6 nm W Bincheng District
15.0 nm E Dongying District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:57 2016