Zhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 庄子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3940 Longitude 118.2756 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 32E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Zhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia (1.8 nm)
Linjia (2.2 nm)
Hougong (2.8 nm)
Shangjia (1.3 nm)
Houmiao (2.6 nm)
Caodian (2.9 nm)
Cuijia (3.4 nm)
Hanlou (0.7 nm)
Cuijia (1.7 nm)
Niujia (2.0 nm)
Caojia (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.9 nm)
Dongshi (3.0 nm)
Wanjia (3.1 nm)
Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Dasun (1.1 nm)
Dongcui (3.1 nm)
Beijiawang (3.2 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 25 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm S 165
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 60 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 77 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Boxing County
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
12.2 nm W Bincheng District
13.2 nm W Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:03 2016