Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4070 Longitude 118.3330 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12155

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujia (1.2 nm)
Shangjia (2.0 nm)
Hanlou (2.3 nm)
Zhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Dianzi (1.3 nm)
Houmiao (1.6 nm)
Shibatu (2.2 nm)
Cuijia (2.5 nm)
Houjia (2.7 nm)
Qianyue (3.0 nm)
Houyue (3.2 nm)
Fanjia (2.5 nm) Wanjia (1.2 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Liuyicun (1.8 nm)
Cuijia (2.1 nm)
Dongshi (2.4 nm)
Linjia (2.7 nm)
Xujia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 22 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm S 169
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 62 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 80 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
14.7 nm S Boxing County
12.6 nm E Dongying District
15.0 nm W Bincheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016