Cuijia, China Page

Other names: 崔家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.3788 Longitude 118.3067 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Cuijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanlou (1.1 nm)
Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Dasun (1.9 nm)
Niujia (2.1 nm)
Shangjia (2.0 nm)
Caojia (2.1 nm)
Houmiao (2.9 nm)
Dianzi (3.2 nm)
Cuijia (3.9 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Dongshi (1.3 nm)
Wanjia (1.7 nm)
Liuyicun (2.6 nm)
Nanli (2.8 nm)
Linjia (2.8 nm)
Xujia (3.1 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongcui (2.9 nm)
Fangjia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 24 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 48 nm S 167
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 58 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 60 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 78 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Boxing County
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
13.7 nm W Bincheng District
13.8 nm E Dongying District
14.6 nm W Binzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016