Taishang, China Page

Other names: 台上

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2268 Longitude 120.1948 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63626

Weather Charts


Taishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhoujia (0.9 nm)
Shaxian (2.1 nm)
Feixian (0.9 nm)
Nahujia (2.4 nm)
Xinghu (2.4 nm)
Beizhang (2.8 nm)
Donglanghubu (2.8 nm)
Dongbeizhang (2.9 nm)
Gouzhuabu (3.5 nm)
Xiwangjia (3.6 nm)
Gutaikou (1.4 nm)
Sanyuan (1.6 nm)
Daxiang (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (3.1 nm)
Liankuang (2.5 nm)
Chujia (3.2 nm)
Luojiazhuangzi (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Erpenkou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 24 nm E 129
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 54 nm S 188
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 70 nm S 176
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 57 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Nanjusi
12.5 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong
12.8 nm W Laizhou
14.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
14.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.7 nm NW 120th meridian east
13.5 nm W List of places named Mallory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:20 2016