Nahujia, China Page

Other names: 那胡家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2632 Longitude 120.1758 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65270

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nahujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinghu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglanghubu (0.9 nm)
Qinjia (1.8 nm)
Chijia (2.8 nm)
Dongzhouting (2.8 nm)
Lujia (2.8 nm)
Xiwangjia (1.3 nm)
Xiwang (1.5 nm)
Gouzhuabu (1.8 nm)
Xiaolujia (2.2 nm)
Liangguo (2.7 nm)
Mahuigou (3.4 nm)
Sanyuan (2.4 nm)
Beizhang (2.6 nm)
Dongbeizhang (2.7 nm)
Gutaikou (3.1 nm)
Feixian (1.5 nm)
Taishang (2.4 nm)
Nanhoujia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 26 nm E 132
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 56 nm S 187
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 60 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 57 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 73 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Nanjusi
12.6 nm NW List of coal power stations
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
12.5 nm NW 120th meridian east
12.0 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong
12.6 nm SW Laizhou
13.4 nm SW List of places named Mallory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:31 2016