Gutaikou, China Page

Other names: 古台口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2271 Longitude 120.2234 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 24E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59987

Weather Charts


Gutaikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutaikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gutaikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishang (1.4 nm)
Feixian (1.7 nm)
Nanhoujia (2.3 nm)
Nahujia (3.1 nm)
Xinghu (3.2 nm)
Sanyuan (1.0 nm)
Daxiang (1.5 nm)
Beizhang (2.3 nm)
Dongbeizhang (2.3 nm)
Luanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dajuli (3.0 nm)
Gaojia (1.7 nm)
Donggaojia (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiajian (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiadong (2.5 nm)
Fuzishi (3.0 nm)
Liankuang (2.4 nm)
Luojiazhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 23 nm E 131
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 54 nm S 190
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 55 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 70 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Nanjusi
11.4 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong
15.7 nm NW List of coal power stations
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:19 2016