Qinjia, China Page

Other names: 秦家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2787 Longitude 120.1439 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65262

Weather Charts


Qinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia (1.1 nm)
Zhuhan (1.7 nm)
Chengzibu (2.0 nm)
Dayinjia (2.2 nm)
Lucun (2.7 nm)
Liangguo (1.3 nm)
Shijia (1.9 nm)
Mahuigou (2.2 nm)
Huangjia (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (3.3 nm)
Xiwang (0.7 nm)
Xiwangjia (0.9 nm)
Xinghu (1.7 nm)
Nahujia (1.8 nm)
Xiaolujia (2.1 nm)
Gouzhuabu (2.8 nm)
Donglanghubu (1.1 nm)
Dongzhouting (2.2 nm)
Chijia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 28 nm E 131
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 57 nm S 185
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 61 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 62 nm W 232 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 59 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Nanjusi
11.0 nm NW List of coal power stations
11.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
10.8 nm NW 120th meridian east
11.7 nm SW Laizhou
12.4 nm SW List of places named Mallory
13.0 nm E Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:16 2016