Chijia, China Page

Other names: 迟家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2331 Longitude 120.1302 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 59N Long (DMS) 120° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65290

Weather Charts


Chijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujia (2.1 nm)
Lucun (2.2 nm)
Huajieling (2.1 nm)
Jiaoshuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Qianxujia (3.0 nm)
Dongzhouting (0.9 nm)
Zhuhan (1.8 nm)
Donglanghubu (2.2 nm)
Lujia (2.7 nm)
Qinjia (2.8 nm)
Chengzibu (3.2 nm)
Nanhoujia (2.4 nm)
Xinghu (2.8 nm)
Nahujia (2.8 nm)
Xiwoniubu (2.1 nm)
Shaxian (2.3 nm)
Pozi (2.7 nm)
Gushanpozi (2.7 nm)
Kanxia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 27 nm E 126
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 54 nm S 185
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 59 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm W 234 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 71 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Nanjusi
9.9 nm W Laizhou
10.7 nm W List of places named Mallory
12.6 nm NW 120th meridian east
13.1 nm NW List of coal power stations
13.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
14.8 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016