Chengzibu, China Page

Other names: 城子埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.2816 Longitude 120.1024 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 9E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65262

Weather Charts


Chengzibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianxu (1.4 nm)
Gaojia (1.4 nm)
Xiaolanbu Gaojia (1.5 nm)
Zhuliu (2.3 nm)
Xiluotai (2.3 nm)
Beizhang (2.5 nm)
Dayinjia (1.3 nm)
Miaojia (2.0 nm)
Shijia (2.0 nm)
Houlijia (2.6 nm)
Huangjia (2.8 nm)
Lujia (0.9 nm)
Qinjia (2.0 nm)
Liangguo (2.2 nm)
Qianxujia (1.3 nm)
Zhuhan (1.4 nm)
Lucun (1.6 nm)
Dongzhouting (2.3 nm)
Jiaoshuzhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 30 nm E 129
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 57 nm S 183
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 62 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 60 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 74 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Nanjusi
9.5 nm NW 120th meridian east
9.9 nm NW List of coal power stations
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shandong
10.1 nm SW Laizhou
10.9 nm SW List of places named Mallory
14.8 nm E Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:03 2016