Chujia, China Page

Other names: 初家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1743 Longitude 120.1809 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62781

Weather Charts


Chujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erpenkou (1.1 nm)
Sanchakou (1.1 nm)
Zhuanglijia (1.4 nm)
Pozi (2.2 nm)
Gushanpozi (2.2 nm)
Xiwoniubu (2.9 nm)
Shaxian (2.0 nm)
Nanhoujia (2.8 nm)
Taishang (3.2 nm)
Gutaikou (3.8 nm)
Liankuang (1.7 nm)
Yuanling Sunjia (1.8 nm)
Luojiazhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Luojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangzhongjiagou (1.9 nm)
Chaipeng (2.7 nm)
Liushang (3.0 nm)
Liuxing (3.1 nm)
Yujiahe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 23 nm E 122
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 51 nm S 188
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 55 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 67 nm S 175
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm W 238 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Nanjusi
11.8 nm W Laizhou
12.4 nm W List of places named Mallory
15.1 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:01 2016