Shangzhongjiagou, China Page

Other names: 上仲家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1429 Longitude 120.1838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 120° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57458

Weather Charts


Shangzhongjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhongjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhongjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuanglijia (2.0 nm)
Yujiahe (2.3 nm)
Chujia (1.9 nm)
Erpenkou (2.3 nm)
Sanchakou (2.3 nm)
Luojiazhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Liankuang (3.0 nm)
Luojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Yuanling Sunjia (1.6 nm)
Shangbu (2.9 nm)
Shangqishilibu (3.0 nm)
Chaipeng (1.0 nm)
Liuxing (1.4 nm)
Liushang (1.4 nm)
Ta'ertou (2.2 nm)
Shanyangjia (2.4 nm)
Dongbu (3.0 nm)
Bushang (3.1 nm)
Damiaohou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 22 nm E 118
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 49 nm S 189
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 53 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 65 nm S 175
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm W 240 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Nanjusi
12.2 nm W Laizhou
12.7 nm W List of places named Mallory
16.5 nm NE Zhaoyuan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:01 2016