Erpenkou, China Page

Other names: 二盆口

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.1748 Longitude 120.1585 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64728

Weather Charts


Erpenkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erpenkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erpenkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanchakou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozi (1.2 nm)
Gushanpozi (1.3 nm)
Xiwoniubu (2.0 nm)
Nansu (3.0 nm)
Shaxian (1.8 nm)
Nanhoujia (2.9 nm)
Taishang (3.6 nm)
Chijia (3.8 nm)
Chujia (1.1 nm)
Liankuang (2.7 nm)
Yuanling Sunjia (2.8 nm)
Luojiazhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhuanglijia (0.6 nm)
Shangzhongjiagou (2.3 nm)
Yujiahe (2.4 nm)
Liushang (3.0 nm)
Liuxing (3.0 nm)
Chaipeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 24 nm E 121
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 51 nm S 187
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 55 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 67 nm S 174
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 59 nm W 237 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Nanjusi
10.8 nm W Laizhou
11.4 nm W List of places named Mallory
16.4 nm NW 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:15 2016