Shijiaping, China Page

Other names: 史家坪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7462 Longitude 113.9659 Altitude (feet) 5964
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 57' 57E Altitude (meters) 1817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9125

Weather Charts


Shijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiajuan (1.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dahonggou (4.5 nm)
Xiwangpu (4.9 nm)
Niukouyu (1.9 nm)
Chexingbu (3.0 nm)
Lujiawa (3.9 nm)
Laocha (5.9 nm)
Moqiwacun (2.5 nm)
Shangbaiyang (2.5 nm)
Xiabaiyangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiaping (4.7 nm)
Caogou (1.9 nm)
Qingshuigou (4.3 nm)
Zhuangyugou (4.8 nm)
Dongnigou (5.0 nm)
Chaijuan (4.9 nm)
Zhuangzigou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 29 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 38 nm W 267
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 94 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
11.5 nm W Mount Heng (Shanxi)
15.3 nm N 114th meridian east
13.0 nm W Hanging Temple
13.6 nm W Hunyuan County
14.0 nm E Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:37 2016