Guojiajuan, China Page

Other names: 国家眷

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7619 Longitude 113.9385 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 43N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11540

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojiajuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiajuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiajuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dahonggou (3.4 nm)
Luanlingguan (3.7 nm)
Xiwangpu (4.1 nm)
Shuigou (4.3 nm)
Qiaotou (0.8 nm)
Chexingbu (1.6 nm)
Lujiawa (3.6 nm)
Laocha (4.6 nm)
Xiaobeigou (5.2 nm)
Dengcao (5.2 nm)
Shijiaping (1.6 nm)
Niukouyu (2.2 nm)
Moqiwacun (4.1 nm)
Shangbaiyang (4.0 nm)
Xiabaiyangcun (4.1 nm)
Caogou (2.9 nm)
Qingshuigou (4.5 nm)
Chaijuan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 27 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 36 nm W 266
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 74 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 95 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
10.8 nm SW Mount Heng (Shanxi)
14.6 nm N 114th meridian east
12.2 nm SW Hanging Temple
12.7 nm W Hunyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016