Lujiawa, China Page

Other names: Lüjiawa,吕家洼

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.8083 Longitude 113.9870 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 39° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10596

Weather Charts


Lujiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chexingbu (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (3.5 nm)
Xiaobeigou (3.8 nm)
Laocha (4.1 nm)
Liuzhuang (4.6 nm)
Dahejiabu (2.7 nm)
Xiaohejiabucun (3.1 nm)
Muchang (3.9 nm)
Tao'ergou (4.5 nm)
Liujiagou (6.1 nm)
Dizhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.5 nm)
Niukouyu (2.1 nm)
Shijiaping (3.9 nm)
Guojiajuan (3.6 nm)
Xiabaiyangcun (3.8 nm)
Shangbaiyang (4.7 nm)
Moqiwacun (5.5 nm)
Caogou (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 27 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 39 nm W 262
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 70 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 97 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N 114th meridian east
14.1 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
14.1 nm SW Mount Heng (Shanxi)
13.3 nm E Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:14 2016