Niukouyu, China Page

Other names: 牛口峪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.7741 Longitude 113.9834 Altitude (feet) 5098
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 0E Altitude (meters) 1553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10129

Weather Charts


Niukouyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niukouyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niukouyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojiajuan (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Chexingbu (2.6 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Laocha (5.1 nm)
Lujiawa (2.1 nm)
Dahejiabu (4.7 nm)
Xiaohejiabucun (5.1 nm)
Dizhuang (4.7 nm)
Xiaobeigou (5.3 nm)
Muchang (5.9 nm)
Xiabaiyangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiawa (5.2 nm)
Shijiaping (1.9 nm)
Shangbaiyang (2.9 nm)
Moqiwacun (3.5 nm)
Caogou (3.8 nm)
Zhuangyugou (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 28 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 38 nm W 265
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 72 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 95 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N 114th meridian east
12.9 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
12.9 nm SW Mount Heng (Shanxi)
13.2 nm E Guangling County
14.4 nm SW Hanging Temple
14.9 nm W Hunyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:17 2016