Zhuangzigou, China Page

Other names: 庄子沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6535 Longitude 113.9923 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Zhuangzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnigou (2.3 nm)
Chaijuan (3.1 nm)
Chuanchang (3.7 nm)
Lingdi (4.0 nm)
Hanfengling (4.0 nm)
Nanlingbei (4.4 nm)
Qingshuigou (4.5 nm)
Zhuangyugou (1.0 nm)
Moqiwacun (3.9 nm)
Caogou (4.1 nm)
Shangbaiyang (4.9 nm)
Shijiaping (5.7 nm)
Manshan (4.4 nm)
Tangshan (4.7 nm)
Yanzi (4.6 nm)
Fentaigou (1.5 nm)
Nanhanshui (2.1 nm)
Sigoucun (3.4 nm)
Baicaowan (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 33 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 39 nm W 275
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm S 158 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
11.9 nm W Mount Heng (Shanxi)
13.3 nm W Hanging Temple
14.2 nm NE Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016