Ximiao, China Page

Other names: 席庙

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1310 Longitude 106.1480 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22908

Weather Charts


Ximiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxing (0.5 nm)
Luwan (1.6 nm)
Shifang (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Mazhai (0.6 nm)
Dishicun (1.1 nm)
Tuanjie (1.7 nm)
Xuqiao (2.1 nm)
Wangtuan (2.3 nm)
Xiangyang Sidui (2.4 nm)
Zhengzha (1.2 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Disan Erdui (1.6 nm)
Lianfeng (0.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Hajia Zhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Hacun (2.1 nm)
Guangming (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 16 nm N 45
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 22 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 48 nm N 329 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 57 nm W 234 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Yongning County
8.5 nm S Litong District
9.2 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
9.4 nm E List of coal power stations
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:54 2016