Wangtuan, China Page

Other names: 王团

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1686 Longitude 106.1400 Altitude (feet) 3690
Lat (DMS) 38° 10' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 1124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15040

Weather Charts


Wangtuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Jinta (1.8 nm)
You'ai (0.6 nm)
You'ai Yidui (1.0 nm)
Houzhai (1.4 nm)
Zenggang (1.9 nm)
Weituan (2.2 nm)
Weituan Wudui (2.1 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang Sidui (1.0 nm)
Xuqiao (1.4 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dishicun (1.3 nm)
Tuanjie (1.3 nm)
Mazhai (1.7 nm)
Wuxing (2.1 nm)
Ximiao (2.3 nm)
Zhengzha (2.1 nm)
Shifang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 15 nm E 52
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 19 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 46 nm N 328 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 58 nm W 232 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Yongning County
10.7 nm S Litong District
9.8 nm E List of coal power stations
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.9 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:54 2016