Wuxing, China Page

Other names: 五星

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1335 Longitude 106.1380 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19312

Weather Charts


Wuxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwan (1.2 nm)
Shifang (1.3 nm)
Mazhai (0.4 nm)
Dishicun (0.9 nm)
Tuanjie (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangtuan (2.1 nm)
Xuqiao (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang Sidui (2.5 nm)
You'ai (2.7 nm)
Ximiao (0.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhengzha (1.6 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Disan Erdui (2.1 nm)
Lianfeng (0.8 nm)
Shengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hajia Zhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Hacun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 16 nm E 46
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 21 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 47 nm N 330 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 57 nm W 234 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Yongning County
8.8 nm SE Litong District
9.7 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
9.8 nm E List of coal power stations
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:54 2016