Luwan, China Page

Other names: 陆湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1230 Longitude 106.1160 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 58E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16467

Weather Charts


Luwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoqiao (1.6 nm) Shifang (1.1 nm)
Tuanjie (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dishicun (1.8 nm)
Wangtuan (3.0 nm)
Wuxing (1.2 nm)
Lianfeng (1.2 nm)
Mazhai (1.5 nm)
Ximiao (1.6 nm)
Shengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhengzha (2.8 nm)
Hajia Zhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Hacun (1.6 nm)
Youhao (1.8 nm)
Guangming (2.6 nm)
Lingao (3.2 nm)
Zhonggou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 17 nm E 47
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 22 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 47 nm N 331 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 56 nm W 234 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Yongning County
8.8 nm SE Litong District
10.3 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque
11.0 nm E List of coal power stations
11.0 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:38 2016