Jinta, China Page

Other names: 金塔

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1864 Longitude 106.1090 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Jinta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guguang (1.1 nm)
Xinghuo (1.8 nm)
Shaobeicun (2.2 nm)
Shahu (2.1 nm)
Shaogangpu (2.3 nm)
Songcheng Liudui (1.8 nm)
Lizhuang (1.8 nm)
Luoqu (2.2 nm)
Guzheng (2.1 nm)
Guzheng Jiudui (2.7 nm)
You'ai Yidui (1.3 nm)
You'ai (1.4 nm)
Wangtuan (1.8 nm)
Weituan (1.9 nm)
Zenggang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.2 nm)
Shifang (2.8 nm)
Dishicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 18 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 15 nm E 58
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 44 nm N 329 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 58 nm W 231 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Yongning County
12.3 nm SE Litong District
11.4 nm E List of coal power stations
11.4 nm E List of major power stations in Ningxia
12.7 nm SE Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:55 2016